Edmund Optics®使用自己的和第三方Cookie來優化我們網站的技術服務功能。了解我們如何使用Cookie。

  • Select Country
  •   
 
檢視所有 69 產品系列

1310nm Alignment, 0.16 NA Fiber Collimator w/ SMA Connector

Fiber Optic Collimator and Focuser Assemblies

Fiber Optic Collimator and Focuser Assemblies

Stock #47-229
NT$6,048
Qty 1-10
NT$6,048
Qty 11
NT$5,436
Volume Pricing
Request a Quote
Numerical Aperture NA:
0.16
Effective Focal Length EFL (mm):
15.29
Focal Length Specification Wavelength (nm):
780.00
Clear Aperture CA (mm):
5.00
Alignment Wavelength (nm):
1310
Coating:
BBAR (1050-1600nm)
Transmitted Wavefront Error (λ, RMS):
< 0.090
Connector:
SMA
Substrate:
Index of Refraction nd:
1.586
Coating Specification:
Rabs <1.0% @ 1050 - 1600nm
f/#:
3.13
Mount:
M11 x 0.5
Type:
Fiber Collimator
Wavelength Range (nm):
1050 - 1600
Type of Optics:
Molded Aspheric Glass Lens
Construction:
304L Stainless Steel Housing
Housing Diameter (mm):
11.00
Housing Length (mm):
20.2
Lens Included:
Note:
Compatible with FC/PC fiber

Regulatory Compliance

RoHS 2015:
Reach 197:

產品系列說明

  • 易於整合
  • 提供適合 FC/PC、FC/APC 及 SMA 連接的機型
  • 三種波長範圍,涵蓋 350-1600nm

這些元件可將離開光纖的光線平行化/對焦為所需的光束直徑或光斑尺寸。透鏡採用繞射極限設計,因此可實現僅數微米的光斑尺寸。透鏡也採用抗反射鍍膜,後向反射低。這些裝置設計為成對使用,以便結合光學裝置的輸入及輸出光線。工廠設定及測試的透鏡對準,可確保長期使用的最佳效能。一般應用可包括搭配使用光纖耦合雷射、尾纖插孔等。

是否需要報價? Add a stock number to begin our two-step quote process.

Edmund Optics Facebook Edmund Optics Twitter Edmund Optics YouTube Edmund Optics LinkedIn Edmund Optics Instagram

×